Angka pada awal nama merupakan pemain unggulan dan tanda bintang (*) sebagai hasil terbaru.
Tunggal putera
* 2-Lin Dan (China) - Christian Lind Thomsen (Denmark) 21-16
21-15
* Muhammad Hafiz Hashim (Malaysia) - Hsieh Yu Hsing (Taiwan)
21-11 21-5
* Joachim Persson (Denmark) - Henri Hurskainen (Finland)
21-12 21-18
* Kenichi Tago (Jepang) - 7-Tien Minh Nguyen (Vietnam) 21-10
21-17
* 3-Chen Jin (China) - Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka (Indonesia)
21-16 19-21 22-20
* 6-Bao Chunlai (China) - Marc Zwiebler (Jerman) 21-7 21-7
* Park Sung-hwan (Korea Selatan) - Sho Sasaki (Jepang) 21-13
21-11
Andrew Smith (Inggris) - Eric Pang (Belanda) 21-10 21-11
Simon Santoso (Indonesia) - Wong Choong Hann (Malaysia)
17-21 21-16 21-12
5-Peter Gade (Denmark) - Dicky Palyama (Belanda) 21-17
21-17
Rajiv Ouseph (Inggris) - Matthieu Lo Ying Ping (Prancis)
21-17 21-19
4-Taufik Hidayat (Indonesia) - Hu Yun (Hong Kong) 17-21
21-11 21-12
1-Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia) - Chetan Anand (India) 21-15
21-16
Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Indonesia) - Du Pengyu (China) 21-19 21-10
Chen Long (China) - 8-Jan Jorgensen (Denmark) 21-16 21-10
Shon Wan-ho (Korea Selatan) beat Chan Yan Kit (Hong Kong) 21-13
17-21 21-18
Tunggal puteri
* 1-Wang Yihan (China) - Ella Diehl (Rusia) 21-19 21-19
* Eriko Hirose (Jepang) - 2-Wang Lin (China) 10-21 21-16
21-18
* 6-Lu Lan (China) - Yip Pui Yin (Hong Kong) 21-6 21-12
* Tine Rasmussen (Denmark) - Kim Moon-hi (Korea Selatan) 21-19
21-16
Maria Febe Kusumastuti (Indonesia) - Wang Shixian (China)
21-13 15-21 21-16
5-Wang Xin (China) - Olga Konan (Polandia) 21-8 21-10
Ai Goto (Jepang) - Jie Yao (Belanda) 21-14 11-21 21-16
7-Saina Nehwal (India) - Judith Meulendijks (Belanda)
21-18 21-11
Bae Youn-joo (Korea Selatan) - Petya Nedelcheva (Bulgaria)
23-21 21-10
Juliane Schenk (Jerman) - 4-Pi Hongyan (Prancis) 21-23 21-12
21-15
Susan Egelstaff (Skotlandia) - Sayaka Sato (Jepang) 21-9 21-19
Bae Seung Hee (Korea Selatan) - Linda Zechiri (Bulgaria) 14-21
21-17 21-16
8-Zhou Mi (Hong Kong) - Sung Ji-hyun (Korea Selatan) 21-9
21-15
Wang Chen (Hong Kong) - Adriyanti Firdasari (Indonesia)
22-20 21-18
3-Jiang Yanjiao (China) - Wong Mew Choo (Malaysia) 21-18
21-9
Yu Hirayama (Japan) beat Nicole Grether (Germany) 21-16 21-13.(A008/A024)
Pewarta: wibow
Editor: AA Ariwibowo
COPYRIGHT © ANTARA 2010